Budapest: 1-Hour Duna Corso Sightseeing Cruise

From USD 11.98
USD
Per Person
Instant ConfirmationLowest Price Guaranteed

Tour Information

Key Details

  • Mobile Voucher Accepted
  • Free Cancellation
  • Duration: 1 Hrs
  • Language:
    English
  • Departure Time :
    From 24 October 2016 to 2 January 2017 (except 24 December): 11am, 12pm, 1pm, 2pm, 3pm, 4pm, 5pm, 6pm, , 24 December 2016: 11am, 12pm, 1pm, 2pm, 3pm, From 11 March 2017 - 25.March 2017: 11am, 12p.. read more
  • Departure Details :
    Departure from Vigadó Square Ship Station

Overview

Join this pleasant 1 hour long sightseeing cruise on the Danube with a welcome drink and headset guide available in severallanguages (Hebrew and Slovakian as well).

Highlights

  • Excellent value for money
  • Travel by boat and see the sights from the water
  • Choice of several departures throughout the day
  • Instant Confirmation

Inclusions

  • Sightseeing cruise
  • Welcome drink
  • Audio guide in severallanguages
  • River cruise

Exclusions

  • Food and drinks (except the welcome drink)

Know More about this tour

On this air-conditioned boat, cruise from Vigad Square to the Margaret Bridge, Rkczi Bridge and then back again to the Vigad Square. Listen to the headset guide, telling you about the stories behind the two parts of the city "Buda" and "Pest."
Day or night, this is the most picturesque sightseeing route as you are right in the middle of the city divided into two parts by Europes longest international river.
A welcome drink is included in the ticket price and you can purchase more drinks and snackson board at the bar.
The cruise is also dog-friendly, so you can share the experience with your favourite pet as well.

Additional Info

Confirmation will be received at time of booking

The minimum passenger number is 7. If there is not enough passenger booked on a cruise (sometimes it happens in the winter-season), it will be cancelled and you can go with the next cruise or we refund the price

Cancellation Policy

  • If you cancel within 3 calendar days (72 hours) of the scheduled departure time, the cancellation charge will be 100% of the undiscounted tour price.
  • If you cancel between 4 to 7 Calendar days before scheduled tour departure,the cancellation charge will be 50% of the undiscounted tour price.
  • If you cancel at least 8 calendar days in advance of the scheduled departure time, there is no cancellation fee. You will receive Full Refund for the paid amount.
  • Please note that in case of No show, the cancellation charge will be 100% of the listed tour fare.
  • Please note tours booked using discount coupon codes will be non refundable.