Hop On-Hop Off Bus City Tour: Down Town Line And Vysehrad Line And Cruise Tour - Prague

From USD 32.07
USD
Per Person
Instant ConfirmationLowest Price Guaranteed

Tour Information

Key Details

  • Mobile Voucher Accepted
  • Duration: Flexible
  • Language:
    English
  • Departure Time :
    GREEN LINE: daily from 9:30 till 17:00 (last bus departure) every 15 minutes, RED LINE: daily at 10:00, 11:00, 13:00, 15:00 & 17:00 (during Christmas holidays goes at 12:00 and 16:00 too), BOAT.. read more
  • Departure Details :
    26 stops in Prague city center valid for ORANGE branded minibuses Hop-on Hop-of
  • Cancellation Policy :
    Cancel up to 2 days in advance for a full refund

Overview

Experience Prague differently and try out this unique method of transportation around the streets of Prague. Three different routes provide you with a comfortable way of getting around the city, getting on and off as many times as you want over the whole 24 hours or 48 hours! The price of the ticket includes an hour-long trip on a sight-seeing boat on the Vltava.

Highlights

  • Cycle the city streets to absorb the local atmosphere
  • Excellent value for money
  • Flexibility to customize your itinerary to your own preferences
  • Multiple departure times and locations available
  • Recorded commentary by audio headphones

Know More about this tour

GREEN Down Town Line
The route marked in green is our main route and also the most comprehensive, with something to satisfy everyone. It will take you in comfort to the most important Prague sights, for example the Prague Castle, the Old Town Square and Wenceslas Square. Stop Nr.14 on this route is also a transfer stop for the boat trip included in the price of the ticket. In no event should you let this unique experience pass you by, as from the deck of the boat you will experience Prague from a whole new perspective. In the vicinity of all 15 stops you will find the most beautiful spots in our capital, also known as Prague of the Hundred Spires in the heart of Europe.


RED Vyehrad Line
The red C line is, at first glance, a relatively uninteresting tour, but looks are deceiving! Get off at stop Nr. 2 and discover Vyehrad Castle hidden behind the ramparts and intertwined with many national legends. The dark silhouette of the tower poking up from the cliff over the river inherently belongs to the Prague landscape. Also make a stop under Vtkov and don't be afraid of the hill before you. At the top you are awaited not only by a proud statue of the Hussite leader Jan ika of Trocnov, which is among the largest equestrian statues in the world, but also a national memorial built to honour the memory of the Czech legionnaires and the Czech resistance during World War I, and last but not least a marvellous view of all of Prague. If that wasn't enough, you can also take a look at the ikov TV tower and enjoy the view from nearly a hundred metres in the air. Incidentally, according to Virtualtourist.com, the TV tower, which measures 216 m, is one of the ugliest buildings in the world, and the giant babies by David ern crawling all over it changed it into something that people no longer just shake their heads in disbelief over. Come and judge for yourself.

Itinerary:

Stops:

DOWNTOWN TOUR - LINE A

1 DOWNTOWN 9:30 – 16:30
2 MUNICIPAL HOUSE 9:32 – 16:32
3 OPLETALOVA 9:35 – 16:35
4 WENCESLAS SQUARE 9:42 – 16:42
5 I. P. PAVLOVA 9:48 – 16:48
6 RESSLOVA 9:53 – 16:53
7 Kampa Park 10:00 – 17:00
8 CHARLES BRIDGE 10:05 – 17:05
9 PRAGUE CASTLE 10:16 – 17:16
10 ROYAL GARDENS 10:22 – 17:22
11 CASTLE STEPS 10:30 – 17:30
12 OLD TOWN SQUARE 10:37 – 17:37
13 RIVER BOAT 10:42 – 17:42
14 REPUBLIC SQUARE 10:50 – 17:50
1 DOWNTOWN 10:55 – 17:55

BREWERY TOUR - LINE B
1 Kampa Park 10:00 – 16:00
2 IBIS SMÍCHOV 10:10 – 16:10
3 BERTRAMKA 10:15 – 16:15
4 KINGDOM OF RAILWAYS 10:25 – 16:25
5 STAROPRAMEN BREWERY 10:30 – 16:30
6 RIVERSIDE 10:35 – 16:35
1 KAMPA PARK 10:40 – 16:40

VYŠEHRAD TOUR - LINE C

1 DOWNTOWN 10:00 – 16:00
2 VYŠEHRAD 10:10 – 16:10
3 NA STRŽI 10:20 – 16:20
4 PANORAMA 10:25 – 16:25
5 Corinthia Towers 10:40 – 14:40
6 I. P. PAVLOVA 10:50 – 16:50
7 TRAIN STATION 10:55 – 16:55
8 TV TOWER 11:03 – 17:03
9 HILTON 11:15 – 17:15
1 DOWNTOWN 11:30 – 17:30

Inclusions

  • Assistant on every bus
  • Hop-on hop-off tour
  • River cruise 1 hour (departure daily at 12:00, 15:00 and 16:00 hours)
  • Free Prague Castle walking tour with live English speaking guide

Exclusions

  • Food and Drinks

Additional Info

Confirmation will be received at time of booking

Valid vouchers are replaced with a Ticket-cards directly on the bus

Ticket-cards is valid for 24 or 48 hours after first stamping (depends on type of ticket)

Refundable deposit of 20,- CZK is collected on the bus per each released card