Private Same Day Jaipur Tour From Agra

From
USD
Per Person
Risk Free

You can cancel later upto 24 hours in advance, so lock in this price today.

Tour Information

Key Details

  • Mobile Voucher Accepted
  • Hotel pickup Available
  • Free Cancellation
  • Instant Confirmation
  • Lowest Price Guaranteed
  • Duration: 20 Hrs
  • Language:
    English
  • Departure Time :
    6:00 AM Hotel pickups commence approximately 30 - 60 minutes prior to this time
  • Departure Details :
    Traveler pickup is offered, We pick up from all hotels/guest houses in Agra., ,
  • Return Details :
    Returns to original departure point
  • Cancellation Policy :
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience. Tours booked using discount coupon codes will be non refundable.

Overview

Visit Jaipur aka Pink City from Agra on a same day
English Speaking Guide
Monument Entrance Fees included with Buffet Lunch.
Private Air conditioned Car

Know More about this tour

Itinerary
This is a typical itinerary for this product

Pass By: Agra, Agra, Agra District, Uttar Pradesh

05:00 AM

Pick up from your place of residence or your hotel and proceed to Jaipur.The roads are pretty good between Agra and Jaipur and You are leaving early to avoid traffic.

Stop At: Amer Fort, Devisinghpura, Amer, Rajasthan 302028, India

09:00 AM

You reach Jaipur and straightly go at Amber Fort where your Tour Guide is waiting for you.In Amber Fort you visit Hall of Public Audience,Private Audience and other glorious sites.

Duration: 1 hour

Stop At: Hawa Mahal - Palace of Wind, Hawa Mahal Tripolia Bazaar Road Badi Choupad, J.D.A. Market, Pink City, Jaipur 302002 India

10:00 AM

You walk around city palace and stop at Hawa Mahal also known as Winds Palace for a photo shoot. This is an amazing building and were meant for the ladies to see the processions of the street without being seen.

Duration: 1 hour

Stop At: City Palace of Jaipur, Tripolia Bazar Near Jantar Mantar, Jaipur 3023002 India

11:00 AM

Later you visit magnificent City Palace which has preserved amazing private collections of Dresses used by various Maharajas, Arms Gallery and others interesting points.

Duration: 2 hours

Stop At: Peacock Restaurant, 51, Hathroi Fort, Hari Kishan Somani Marg, Ajmer Road, Hathroi, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302001, India

01:00 PM

After that you stop for a buffet lunch which we have organized for you in an excellent restaurant of Jaipur.

Duration: 1 hour

Stop At: Jantar Mantar - Jaipur, Tripoliya Bazaar near entrance to City Palace, Jaipur 302020 India

02:00 PM

After that you visit Jantar Mantar which holds astronomical instruments . The Mahraja of Jaipur was very fond of astronomy and these instruments were used to know the period of moonsoon,intensity of heat and other purposes.

Duration: 1 hour

Pass By: Jaipur, Jaipur, Jaipur District, Rajasthan

03:00 PM

After visiting glorious sites of Jaipur, you proceed to Agra by having great experience and sweet memories of this wonderful Pink City.

Pass By: Agra, Agra, Agra District, Uttar Pradesh

08:00 PM

You reach Agra and your driver will drop you at your hotel or your residence.

You Might Also Like