Private Sunrise Taj Mahal Tour From Delhi With 5 Star Lunch

From
USD
Per Person
Instant ConfirmationLowest Price Guaranteed

Tour Information

Tour Details

Overview

Travel to Agra to visit one of the world's most iconic and spectacular buildings, the Taj Mahal, on this full-day tour from Delhi. See the Taj Mahal at sunrise, a truly unforgettable and once-in-a-lifetime experience, and visit the amazing Agra Fort.

Know More about this tour

Your Tour Itinerary:

03:00 AM - Your driver will meet you at your hotel / airport in Delhi. Sit in your comfortable, air-conditioned vehicle and relax on the 3-hour drive to Agra. 

06:00 AM - Arrive in Agra and meet your tour guide. Proceed towards the Taj Mahal, built by Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan for his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal. Spend up to 2 hours admiring the structure's white marble mausoleum.  

08:00 AM - After visiting the Taj Mahal, proceed to Agra Fort. This huge Red Stone building epitomizes the city once the capital of the Mughal Empire.

09:00 AM - Proceed to a restaurant for a breakfast break.

10:00 AM - Depart for Delhi. Again it will be a journey of up to 3 hours.  

1:00 PM - Arrive in Delhi, and return to your hotel or the airport.

Inclusions for Private Sunrise Taj Mahal Tour From Delhi With 5 Star Lunch

  • Entrance fees
  • All taxes, fees and handling charges
  • Bottled water
  • Professional guide
  • Buffet Lunch At 5 star Hotel
  • Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • Hotel/port pickup and drop-off
  • Guaranteed to skip the long lines
  • Transport by private vehicle

Exclusions for Private Sunrise Taj Mahal Tour From Delhi With 5 Star Lunch

  • Gratuities (recommended)

Additional Info

Confirmation will be received at time of booking

Dress code is smart casual

Cancellation Policy
  • If you cancel within 3 calendar days (72 hours) of the scheduled departure time, the cancellation charge will be 100% of the undiscounted tour price.
  • If you cancel between 4 to 7 Calendar days before scheduled tour departure,the cancellation charge will be 50% of the undiscounted tour price.
  • If you cancel at least 8 calendar days in advance of the scheduled departure time, there is no cancellation fee. You will receive Full Refund for the paid amount.
  • Please note that in case of No show, the cancellation charge will be 100% of the listed tour fare.
  • Please note tours booked using discount coupon codes will be non refundable.
Reviews

Write A Review

More Information