2 Day Trip to Alibag from Mumbai

02 Jul'16 to 03 Jul'16 | Last Visited 17 Sep '18 | Total Views 34
USD USD
150
  • Saturday 02, Jul Mumbai, Alibag
    • Departure 09:00 am Mumbai City Center

      Traveling from mumbai to Alibag

      94.37 km | 1 hours 21 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 10:21 am Alibag City Center
    • 0.082 km | 0.33 mins
      10:21 am Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Ravikiran
      Near vidyanagar, rewas road 52 reviews
      USD 54.44
    • No transit found

      11:06 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Mandwa Beach

      This is one of the most popular beaches and a lot of credit goes to Bollywood Superstar Amitabh B...

    • 12.0 km | 23 mins
      01:29 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Kanakeshwar

      This is one of the most famous Shiva Temples in India. It is situated on a hill near the village ...

    • 8.5 km | 20 mins
      03:49 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Awas Beach

      Awas beach is the most peaceful beach around Alibag. It is close to a popular beach called the Ki...

    • Stay for 02:11 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Ravikiran
      Near vidyanagar, rewas road 52 reviews
      USD 54.44
  • Sunday 03, Jul Alibag, Mumbai
    • 08:06 am Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Ravikiran
      Near vidyanagar, rewas road 52 reviews
      USD 54.44
    • No transit found

      08:51 am Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Murud Janjira Fort

      This is one of the most popular historical destinations around Alibag. Janjira covers the whole i...

    • No transit found

      Departure 10:21 am Alibag City Center

      Traveling from Alibag to mumbai

      94.22 km | 1 hours 21 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 11:42 am Mumbai City Center