2 Day Trip to Alleppey from Madurai

05 Jul'18 to 06 Jul'18 | Last Visited 07 Aug '18 | Total Views 3
USD USD
107
  • Thursday 05, Jul Madurai, Alleppey
    • Departure 09:00 am Madurai City Center

      Traveling from Madurai to Alleppey

      280.45 km | 4 hours 21 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 01:21 pm Alleppey City Center
    • 2.8 km | 8 mins
      01:29 pm Stay for 00 min
      Varick Villa
      Varickolil house, pra 64, pazhaveedu p.o, 9 reviews
      USD 37.17
    • 23.6 km | 46 mins
      02:14 pm Stay for 1:30 hrs
      St. Andrews Basilica Arthunkal

      Located in Arthunkal, this basilica is attributed to the Portuguese missionaries of the 16th cent...

    • 19.7 km | 34 mins
      04:18 pm Stay for 3 hrs
      Alappuzha Beach

      One of the best beaches in India, the Allappuzha beach is also one of the well-maintained beaches...

    • No transit found

      07:18 pm Stay for 00 min
      Varick Villa
      Varickolil house, pra 64, pazhaveedu p.o, 9 reviews
      USD 37.17
  • Friday 06, Jul Alleppey, Madurai
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
      Varick Villa
      Varickolil house, pra 64, pazhaveedu p.o, 9 reviews
      USD 37.17
    • Stay for 04:21 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 2.8 km | 8 mins
      Departure 01:21 pm Alleppey City Center

      Traveling from Alleppey to Madurai

      280.35 km | 4 hours 21 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 05:42 pm Madurai City Center