3 Day Trip to Ansan-si from Seoul

08 Sep'17 to 10 Sep'17 | Last Visited 20 Jul '18 | Total Views 28
USD USD
153
  • Friday 08, Sep Seoul, Ansan-si
    • Departure 10:48 am Seoul City Center

      Traveling from Seoul to Ansan-si

      37.66 km | 32 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 11:20 am Ansan-si City Center
    • No transit found

      11:20 am Stay for 00 min
      Aura Hotel
      713-7 i-dong, sangrok-gu 81 reviews
      USD 140.73
    • No transit found

      11:20 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Yeouido Park

      The best place to view cherry blossoms when they are in season, the Yeouido Park is an oasis in m...

    • No transit found

      01:20 pm Stay for 1 hr
      신안산대학교 Image
      ©

      Overview of ì‹Â Ã¬•ˆÃ¬‚°ëŒ€Ã­•™ÃªÂµ

    • No transit found

      02:20 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      National Museum Of Korea

      Displaying close to 15,000 pieces spanning many eras and fields of interest, the National Museum ...

    • No transit found

      04:20 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Bongeunsa Temple

      The first thing you notice at this beautiful temple is the juxtaposition of the shady temple prem...

    • Stay for 02:40 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Aura Hotel
      713-7 i-dong, sangrok-gu 81 reviews
      USD 140.73
  • Saturday 09, Sep Ansan-si
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
      Aura Hotel
      713-7 i-dong, sangrok-gu 81 reviews
      USD 140.73
    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Gyeonggi Museum Of Modern Art Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      11:00 am Stay for 1 hr
      Yims House Hotel

      Yim’s House Hotel is actually recommended for those travellers who are on a budget tra...

    • No transit found

      12:00 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Garosu Gil

      The name of this place is derived from the Korean phrase which translates roughly to tree-lined s...

    • Stay for 07 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Aura Hotel
      713-7 i-dong, sangrok-gu 81 reviews
      USD 140.73
  • Sunday 10, Sep Ansan-si, Seoul
    • 08:20 am Stay for 00 min
      Aura Hotel
      713-7 i-dong, sangrok-gu 81 reviews
      USD 140.73
    • No transit found

      08:20 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Noryangjin Market

      As is quite evident, there are numerous different kinds of market places that adorn the streets i...

    • No transit found

      10:20 am Stay for 1 hr
      Ewha Womans University

      This is the world’s largest university that is specifically for women. It is also a very we...

    • No transit found

      Departure 11:20 am Ansan-si City Center

      Traveling from Ansan-si to Seoul

      39.68 km | 33 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 11:53 am Seoul City Center