5 Day Trip to Badlands National Park from Laingsburg

28 Oct'17 to 01 Nov'17 | Last Visited 05 Oct '19 | Total Views 15
USD USD
698
  • Saturday 28, Oct Laingsburg
    • Departure 01:02 pm East Lansing Amtrak

      Traveling from Laingsburg to Badlands National Park

      1937.13 km | 1 day 1 hours 46 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Sunday 29, Oct Laingsburg, Badlands National Park
    • Traveling from Laingsburg to Badlands National Park

      1937.13 km | 1 day 1 hours 46 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 02:48 pm Wall, Sd
    • 63.4 mi | 1 hour 18 mins
      04:06 pm Stay for 45 min
      Ben Reifel Visitor Center

      A visit to the Ben Reifel Visitor Center would get you and your companions a fun-filled learning ...

  • Monday 30, Oct Badlands National Park
    • 08:00 am Stay for 5 hrs
      Badlands National Park

      The Badlands road is a scenic drive of around 30 miles. The loop road runs on South Dakota Highwa...

  • Tuesday 31, Oct Badlands National Park
    • Stay for 05:48 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      Departure 02:48 pm Wall, Sd

      Traveling from Badlands National Park to Laingsburg

      1938.57 km | 1 day 1 hours 47 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Wednesday 01, Nov Laingsburg
    • Traveling from Badlands National Park to Laingsburg

      1938.57 km | 1 day 1 hours 47 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 04:35 pm East Lansing Amtrak