6 Day Trip to Banff, Jasper from San Jose

03 Sep'16 to 08 Sep'16 | Last Visited 06 Sep '18 | Total Views 147
USD USD
1412
  • Saturday 03, Sep San Jose, Banff
    • Departure 09:35 am Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport

      Traveling from San Jose to Banff

      1793.18 km | 6 hours 18 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 06:53 pm Banff City Center
    • 0.826 km | 2.77 mins
      06:55 pm Stay for 45 min
      Irwins Mountain Inn
      429 banff avenue 1147 reviews
      USD 394.26
    • No transit found

      07:40 pm Stay for 4 hrs
      Bow Falls

      One of the best things about the Bow River is its accessibility. A popular tourist attraction, th...

    • No transit found

      11:40 pm Stay for 45 min
      Irwins Mountain Inn
      429 banff avenue 1147 reviews
      USD 394.26
  • Sunday 04, Sep Banff
    • 08:15 am Stay for 45 min
      Irwins Mountain Inn
      429 banff avenue 1147 reviews
      USD 394.26
    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 45 min
      Banff National Park

      The Banff National Park is one of the main reasons people visit Banff. A recognized UNESCO World ...

    • No transit found

      09:45 am Stay for 4 hrs
      Banff Upper Hot Springs

      Soak yourself in the warmth of 100% natural mineral water amidst the chilled weather of Banff, Ca...

    • No transit found

      01:45 pm Stay for 5 hrs
      Lake Minnewanka

      A glacial lake, the Lake Minnewanka is famous for its scenic drive that is a 15 mile loop. Going ...

    • Stay for 01:15 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Irwins Mountain Inn
      429 banff avenue 1147 reviews
      USD 394.26
  • Monday 05, Sep Banff
    • 08:30 am Stay for 45 min
      Irwins Mountain Inn
      429 banff avenue 1147 reviews
      USD 394.26
    • No transit found

      09:15 am Stay for 2:30 hrs
      Vermilion Lakes

      If the east has Tunnel Mountain, the west of Banff has the Vermilion Lakes. Three rivers from the...

    • 4.2 km | 10 mins
      11:55 am Stay for 4 hrs
      Tunnel Mountain Drive

      You won’t have to go far to see a mountain. The east side of Banff is dominated by the Tunn...

    • 1.9 km | 5 mins
      04:00 pm Stay for 30 min
      Banff Visitor Information Centre

      Banff Visitor Information Centre is replete with heaps of information that most tourists would be...

    • 4.6 km | 10 mins
      04:39 pm Stay for 3 hrs
      Sulphur Mountain

      The Sulphur Mountain is just a gondola ride away from the city of Banff located in the Banff nati...

    • No transit found

      07:39 pm Stay for 45 min
      Irwins Mountain Inn
      429 banff avenue 1147 reviews
      USD 394.26
  • Tuesday 06, Sep Banff, Jasper
    • 04:22 am Stay for 45 min
      Irwins Mountain Inn
      429 banff avenue 1147 reviews
      USD 394.26
    • 0.871 km | 2.73 mins
      Departure 05:10 am Banff, Ab

      Traveling from Banff to Jasper

      290.13 km | 2 hours 21 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 07:31 am Jasper, Ab
    • 75.715 km | 57.82 mins
      08:28 am Stay for 45 min
      Tara Vista Inn
      425 gregg avenue 460 reviews
      USD 253.78
    • No transit found

      09:13 am Stay for 1 hr
      Columbia Icefield Discovery Centre

      Considered as one of the best things to do in Jasper and even Banff for that matter, the Columbia...

    • No transit found

      10:13 am Stay for 45 min
      White Wolf Inn
    • No transit found

      10:58 am Stay for 45 min
      Tangle Creek Falls, Ab
    • No transit found

      11:43 am Stay for 30 min
      Sunwapta Falls Rocky Mountain Lodge
    • No transit found

      12:13 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Edith Cavell Trail Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      02:13 pm Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Columbia Icefield Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      03:43 pm Stay for 45 min
      Jasper National Park

      A trip to Jasper National Park in Canada will be a perfect way to have a rendezvous with nature a...

    • No transit found

      04:28 pm Stay for 45 min
      Mount Robson Whitewater Rafting Co.
    • Stay for 02:46 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Tara Vista Inn
      425 gregg avenue 460 reviews
      USD 253.78
  • Wednesday 07, Sep Jasper
  • Thursday 08, Sep Jasper, San Jose
    • 08:00 am Stay for 45 min
      Tara Vista Inn
      425 gregg avenue 460 reviews
      USD 253.78
    • Stay for 02:48 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      11:33 am Stay for 1 hr
      Athabasca Falls Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      Departure 12:33 pm Jasper City Center

      Traveling from Jasper to San Jose

      2123.59 km | 8 hours Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 09:33 pm San Jose City Center