3 Day Trip to Brussels from Stockholm

19 May'18 to 21 May'18 | Last Visited 10 Aug '18 | Total Views 1
USD USD
697
  • Saturday 19, May Stockholm, Brussels
    • Departure 04:55 pm Stockholm Arlanda Airport

      Traveling from Stockholm to Brussels

      1288.69 km | 2 hours 5 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 07:00 pm Brussels Airport
    • 16.3 km | 22 mins
      07:21 pm Stay for 00 min
      USD 217
    • 0.02 km | 0 mins
      07:22 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Grand Place

      At first the site of various markets, the Grand Place gained political importance once the Brusse...

    • No transit found

      08:22 pm Stay for 00 min
      USD 217
  • Sunday 20, May Brussels
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
      USD 217
    • Stay for 04 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      01:00 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Town Hall

      Completed in 1420, this city hall is one of Brussel's most beautiful buildings. The architecture ...

    • 0.7 km | 9 mins
      02:09 pm Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Cathedral Of St. Michael And St. Gudula

      Saint Michael and Saint Gugdule are patron saints of Brussels. On the site where the church now s...

    • 12.9 km | 23 mins
      04:02 pm Stay for 3 hrs
      Sonian Forest

      The 4000 hectares of this forest are known as Brussell's Lung. It's a part of the ancient  C...

    • No transit found

      07:02 pm Stay for 00 min
      USD 217
  • Monday 21, May Brussels, Stockholm
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
      USD 217
    • Stay for 10:30 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 17.5 km | 23 mins
      Departure 07:30 pm Brussels Airport

      Traveling from Brussels to Stockholm

      1266.97 km | 2 hours 5 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 09:35 pm Bromma Airport