3 Day Trip to Busan from Seoul

31 Jul'16 to 02 Aug'16 | Last Visited 14 Aug '18 | Total Views 160
USD USD
360
  • Sunday 31, Jul Seoul, Busan
    • Departure 09:00 am Seoul Station

      Traveling from Seoul to Busan

      416.84 km | 2 hours 43 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 11:43 am Busan Station
    • No transit found

      11:43 am Stay for 45 min
      Songdo Aria Hotel
      245, amnamgongwon-ro, seo-gu 62 reviews
      USD 254.50
    • No transit found

      12:28 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Jagalchi Market

      It is the largest fish market in Korea. Located beside Nampo Port, it is the only place where you...

    • No transit found

      02:28 pm Stay for 4 hrs
      Haeundae Beach

      This is probably the best beach of South Korea that remains overcrowded during summer. With white...

    • Stay for 01:32 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Songdo Aria Hotel
      245, amnamgongwon-ro, seo-gu 62 reviews
      USD 254.50
  • Monday 01, Aug Busan
    • 05:45 am Stay for 45 min
      Songdo Aria Hotel
      245, amnamgongwon-ro, seo-gu 62 reviews
      USD 254.50
    • No transit found

      06:30 am Stay for 1 hr
      Haedong Yonggungsa Temple

      Located on the northeast coast of Busan, this temple is the southernmost temple of South Korea. I...

    • No transit found

      07:30 am Stay for 3 hrs
      Yongdusan Park

      This park is located in Jung-gu, Busan. It is said to be one of the 3 popular mountains in Busan....

    • No transit found

      10:30 am Stay for 3 hrs
      Gamcheon Cultural Village

      Popularly known as the Santorini of Korea, Gamcheon cultural village is the most colorful village...

    • Stay for 06:30 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Songdo Aria Hotel
      245, amnamgongwon-ro, seo-gu 62 reviews
      USD 254.50
  • Tuesday 02, Aug Busan, Seoul
    • Stay for 02:58 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      10:58 am Stay for 45 min
      Songdo Aria Hotel
      245, amnamgongwon-ro, seo-gu 62 reviews
      USD 254.50
    • No transit found

      Departure 11:43 am Busan Station

      Traveling from Busan to Seoul

      416.84 km | 2 hours 43 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 02:26 pm Seoul Station