4 Day Trip to Busan from Sunnyvale

01 Apr'18 to 04 Apr'18 | Last Visited 14 Oct '18 | Total Views 30
USD USD
2244
  • Sunday 01, Apr Sunnyvale
    • Departure 01:30 pm Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport

      Traveling from Sunnyvale to Busan

      9133.08 km | 16 hours 35 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Monday 02, Apr Sunnyvale, Busan
    • Traveling from Sunnyvale to Busan

      9133.08 km | 16 hours 35 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 10:05 pm Gimhae International Airport
    • No transit found

      10:05 pm Stay for 00 min
      Hound Hotel
      10, jungang-daero 691beonga-gil, busanjin-gu 1174 reviews
      USD 293.91
  • Tuesday 03, Apr Busan
    • 08:30 am Stay for 00 min
      Hound Hotel
      10, jungang-daero 691beonga-gil, busanjin-gu 1174 reviews
      USD 293.91
    • No transit found

      08:30 am Stay for 30 min
      Gwangan Bridge

      This bridge is the second longest bridge in the country. The bridge follows a suspension techniqu...

    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 1 hr
      Haedong Yonggungsa Temple

      Located on the northeast coast of Busan, this temple is the southernmost temple of South Korea. I...

    • No transit found

      10:00 am Stay for 4 hrs
      Haeundae Beach

      This is probably the best beach of South Korea that remains overcrowded during summer. With white...

    • No transit found

      02:00 pm Stay for 3 hrs
      Yongdusan Park

      This park is located in Jung-gu, Busan. It is said to be one of the 3 popular mountains in Busan....

    • Stay for 03 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Hound Hotel
      10, jungang-daero 691beonga-gil, busanjin-gu 1174 reviews
      USD 293.91
  • Wednesday 04, Apr Busan, Sunnyvale
    • 08:35 am Stay for 00 min
      Hound Hotel
      10, jungang-daero 691beonga-gil, busanjin-gu 1174 reviews
      USD 293.91
    • No transit found

      08:35 am Stay for 1 hr
      Paraeso Falls

      While moving towards the south from Seoknamsa Temple, you will find one of the 12 scenic sights o...

    • No transit found

      09:35 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Jagalchi Market

      It is the largest fish market in Korea. Located beside Nampo Port, it is the only place where you...

    • No transit found

      11:35 am Stay for 3 hrs
      Chungnyeolsa

      This is one of the popular shrine of Busan, build in honor of the Koreans who died while fighting...

    • No transit found

      Departure 02:35 pm Gimhae International Airport

      Traveling from Busan to Sunnyvale

      9133.08 km | 12 hours 30 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 11:05 am Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport