3 Day Trip to Caen from Mosta

02 Sep'18 to 04 Sep'18 | Last Visited 11 Nov '18 | Total Views 1
USD USD
1081
  • Sunday 02, Sep Mosta, Caen
    • Departure 09:40 am Malta International Airport

      Traveling from Mosta to Caen

      1916.33 km | 7 hours 35 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 05:15 pm Caen-carpiquet Airport
    • 72.2 km | 59 mins
      06:14 pm Stay for 00 min
      USD 131
    • Stay for 01:46 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      USD 131
  • Monday 03, Sep Caen
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
      USD 131
    • Stay for 02 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      11:00 am Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Bayeux Tapestry Museum

      The Bayeux Tapestry Museum is rich with history and makes for an extremely interesting visit. The...

    • 27.6 km | 23 mins
      12:52 pm Stay for 1 hr
      La Colline Aux Oiseaux

      La Colline aux Oiseaux is a 17 hectare park with a rose garden of over 15,000 roses divided among...

    • 3.2 km | 10 mins
      02:02 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Chateau Ducal

      Chateau Ducal is a castle in Caen and has been classed as a Monument historique since 1886. It wa...

    • Stay for 03:11 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      07:13 pm Stay for 00 min
      USD 131
  • Tuesday 04, Sep Caen, Mosta
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
      USD 131
    • Stay for 09 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 72.4 km | 1 hour 1 min
      Departure 06:00 pm Caen-carpiquet Airport

      Traveling from Caen to Mosta

      1916.33 km | 5 hours 59 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 11:59 pm Malta International Airport