3 Day Trip to Carrboro from Louisville

13 Aug'16 to 15 Aug'16 | Last Visited 10 Oct '21 | Total Views 55
USD USD
429
  • Saturday 13, Aug Louisville, Carrboro
    • Departure 09:00 am Louisville City Center

      Traveling from Louisville to Carrboro

      867.72 km | 8 hours 56 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 05:56 pm Carrboro City Center
    • 0.722 km | 2.38 mins
      05:58 pm Stay for 45 min
      Hampton Inn And Suites Chapel Hill/carrboro
      370 east main street unit 100 267 reviews
      USD 287.30
    • No transit found

      06:43 pm Stay for 45 min
      La Boutique Lane Image
      ©
  • Sunday 14, Aug Carrboro
    • 07:15 am Stay for 45 min
      Hampton Inn And Suites Chapel Hill/carrboro
      370 east main street unit 100 267 reviews
      USD 287.30
    • No transit found

      08:00 am Stay for 4 hrs
      William B. Umstead State Park

      The Umstead State Park is a huge State Park in North Carolina that is over 5,599 acres in area an...

    • 7.0 km | 9 mins
      12:09 pm Stay for 6 hrs
      Frankies Fun Park

      The Frankie’s Fun Park is a family amusement and gaming park that offers a variety of fun a...

  • Monday 15, Aug Carrboro, Louisville
    • 07:50 am Stay for 45 min
      Hampton Inn And Suites Chapel Hill/carrboro
      370 east main street unit 100 267 reviews
      USD 287.30
    • 0.2 mi | 2 mins
      08:37 am Stay for 45 min
      Peccadillo Image
      ©
    • 0.5 mi | 3 mins
      09:25 am Stay for 45 min
      Steel String Brewery Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      10:10 am Stay for 45 min
      Camerons Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      10:55 am Stay for 45 min
      2nd Wind

      The 2nd Wind can be your perfect weekend den to enjoy the live music or sing karaoke or just sit ...

    • 0.3 mi | 2 mins
      11:42 am Stay for 45 min
      Bowbarr Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      12:27 pm Stay for 45 min
      The ArtsCenter Image
      ©
    • 0.2 mi | 1 min
      01:14 pm Stay for 45 min
      Peccadillo Image
      ©
    • 0.1 mi | 1 min
      Departure 02:00 pm Carrboro City Center

      Traveling from Carrboro to Louisville

      867.72 km | 8 hours 56 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 10:56 pm Louisville City Center