5 Day Trip to Crested Butte from Littleton

18 Jul'17 to 22 Jul'17 | Last Visited 17 Aug '18 | Total Views 31
USD USD
1100
  • Tuesday 18, Jul Littleton, Crested Butte
    • Departure 03:37 pm Denver Airport

      Traveling from Littleton to Crested Butte

      243.92 km | 53 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 04:30 pm Gunnison-Crested Butte Regional Airport (GUC)
    • 45.4 km | 36 mins
      05:05 pm Stay for 30 min
      Crested Butte Chamber Of Commerce Image
      ©
  • Wednesday 19, Jul Crested Butte
  • Thursday 20, Jul Crested Butte
  • Friday 21, Jul Crested Butte
    • 08:00 am Stay for 5 hrs
      Maroon-Snowmass Trail

      The Snowmass Lake near Aspen can be easily accessed from both this town and Snowmass using the Ma...

    • No transit found

      01:00 pm Stay for 4 hrs
      Crater Lake Trail

      The 1.8-mile dirt and rock section from Maroon Lake to the Crater Lake is the known as the Crater...

  • Saturday 22, Jul Crested Butte, Littleton
    • Departure 05:07 pm Gunnison-Crested Butte Regional Airport (GUC)

      Traveling from Crested Butte to Littleton

      243.92 km | 58 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 06:05 pm Denver Airport