3 Day Trip to Digha from Kolkata

13 Aug'16 to 15 Aug'16 | Last Visited 05 Jul '18 | Total Views 365
USD USD
98
  • Saturday 13, Aug Kolkata, Digha
    • Departure 07:00 am Howrah Junction

      Traveling from Kolkata to Digha

      185.63 km | 3 hours 22 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 10:22 am Digha Flag Stn
    • 0.57 km | 1.85 mins
      10:23 am Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Basanta Villa, New Digha
      N2 sector new digha
      USD 64.76
    • No transit found

      11:08 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Marine Aquarium And Research Centre Image
      ©

      Marine Aquarium and Research Centre is a recently made attraction in the city and is winning hear...

    • Stay for 06:51 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Basanta Villa, New Digha
      N2 sector new digha
      USD 64.76
  • Sunday 14, Aug Digha
    • 08:15 am Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Basanta Villa, New Digha
      N2 sector new digha
      USD 64.76
    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 1 hr
      Chandaneswar Shiv Temple

      Chandaneswar Shiv Temple is one of the most beautiful temples in the destination and is known for...

    • No transit found

      10:00 am Stay for 4 hrs
      Udaypur Beach

      Take out some time and visit the Udaipur Beach, which is famed for its clear waters and beautiful...

    • No transit found

      02:00 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Shankarpur Beach

      Shankarpur Beach is one of the best destinations to visit while you are in Digha. Pack light and ...

    • Stay for 04 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Basanta Villa, New Digha
      N2 sector new digha
      USD 64.76
  • Monday 15, Aug Digha, Kolkata
    • 09:45 am Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Basanta Villa, New Digha
      N2 sector new digha
      USD 64.76
    • No transit found

      10:30 am Stay for 1 hr
      Amarabati Park

      Amarabati Park is a picturesque nature retreat for everyone involved and so visiting it is a good...

    • No transit found

      Departure 11:30 am Digha City Center

      Traveling from Digha to Kolkata

      181.44 km | 2 hours 30 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 02:00 pm Kolkata City Center