10 Day Trip to Italy, Austria, Germany, Switzerland from Chicago

By Guest User | 19 Sep'17 to 28 Sep'17
USD USD
5669
  • Tuesday 19, Sep Chicago
    • Departure 12:15 am Chicago Ohare Airport

      Traveling from Chicago to Zurich

      7132.59 km | 8 hours 40 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Wednesday 20, Sep Chicago, Zurich, Schwyz, Weggis, Lucerne
    • Traveling from Chicago to Zurich

      7132.59 km | 8 hours 40 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 10:50 am Zurich Airport
    • Stay for 01:18 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 10.7 km | 16 mins
      Departure 12:55 pm Zurich City Center

      Traveling from Zurich to Schwyz

      60.94 km | 40 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 01:35 pm Schwyz City Center
    • 45.3 km | 36 mins
      02:11 pm Stay for 00 min
      Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
      Zentralstrasse 4 1044 reviews
      USD 166.02
    • 22.0 km | 32 mins
      02:42 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Lake Of Lucerne

      Overview of Lake Of Lucerne As you traverse the city of Zurich, you'll stumble upon...

    • Stay for 30 min
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      Departure 04:12 pm Schwyz City Center

      Traveling from Schwyz to Weggis

      29.93 km | 24 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 04:36 pm Weggis City Center
    • Stay for 02 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 1 m | 1 min
      Departure 06:36 pm Weggis City Center

      Traveling from Weggis to Lucerne

      19.5 km | 21 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 06:57 pm Lucerne City Center
  • Thursday 21, Sep Lucerne, Interlaken, Lauterbrunnen, Grindelwald
    • 08:43 am Stay for 1 hr
      Jesuit Church

      The first baroque church built in the Alpine region of Switzerland, this church stands for the st...

    • 1.2 km | 6 mins
      09:49 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Culture And Convention Center

      One of the most well designed performing stages all over the world, the Culture and Convention Ce...

    • 0.2 km | 3 mins
      Departure 11:52 am Lucerne City Center

      Traveling from Lucerne to Interlaken

      70.47 km | 58 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 12:50 pm Interlaken City Center
    • Stay for 02:19 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      Departure 03:09 pm Interlaken City Center

      Traveling from Interlaken to Lauterbrunnen

      14.99 km | 15 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 03:24 pm Lauterbrunnen City Center
    • Stay for 03 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      Departure 06:24 pm Lauterbrunnen, Bahnhof

      Traveling from Lauterbrunnen to Grindelwald

      17.38 km | 15 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 06:39 pm Grindelwald, Bahnhof
    • No transit found

      06:39 pm Stay for 45 min
      Schwarzhorn

      Overview of Schwarzhorn Home to Schwarzhorn is the city of Grindelwald in the count...

    • Stay for 02:15 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      Departure 09:39 pm Grindelwald City Center

      Traveling from Grindelwald to Lucerne

      89.18 km | 1 hours 17 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 10:56 pm Lucerne City Center
  • Friday 22, Sep Lucerne, Como, Verona
    • 08:14 am Stay for 00 min
      The Tourist City and River Hotel Luzern
      St. karliquai 12 2045 reviews
      USD 201.24
    • No transit found

      08:14 am Stay for 2 hrs
      The Nine Towers

      Located behind the shopping centre of the city, The Nine Towers are a series of towers which offe...

    • 0.665 km | 7.98 mins
      10:22 am Stay for 1 hr
      Chapel Bridge

      The Alstadt (old town) is where the fabled charm of Lucerne lies. The Reuss River which divides t...

    • 36.4 km | 29 mins
      Departure 11:52 am Arth-goldau

      Traveling from Lucerne to Como

      216.93 km | 3 hours 18 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 03:10 pm Milano Centrale
    • Stay for 02:28 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      Departure 05:38 pm Milano Centrale

      Traveling from Como to Verona

      147.01 km | 1 hours 22 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 07:00 pm Verona Porta Nuova
    • No transit found

      07:00 pm Stay for 30 min
      Funicular Railway

      The Funicular Railway has linked Lake Como and Brunate since 1894 and is still the quickest way o...

    • No transit found

      07:30 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Piazaa Del Erbe

      Piazza delle erbe is the most spirited space in the city. You will encounter numerous cafes, rest...

    • Stay for 01:11 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 8.2 km | 19 mins
      Departure 10:00 pm Verona City Center

      Traveling from Verona to Chioggia

      121.22 km | 1 hours 25 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 11:25 pm Chioggia City Center
    • 2.0 km | 8 mins
      11:33 pm Stay for 00 min
      Hotel Airone
      Lungomare adriatico 50 688 reviews
      USD 84.74
  • Saturday 23, Sep Chioggia, Venice
  • Sunday 24, Sep Chioggia, Cortina D'ampezzo, Kitzbuhel
  • Monday 25, Sep Kitzbuhel, Salzburg, Seefeld
  • Tuesday 26, Sep Seefeld, Munich
  • Wednesday 27, Sep Seefeld
  • Thursday 28, Sep Seefeld, Zurich, Chicago
0