4 Day Trip to Gruyères from Johannesburg

08 Apr'19 to 11 Apr'19 | Last Visited 11 Dec '18 | Total Views 1
USD USD
2632
  • Monday 08, Apr Johannesburg
    • Departure 07:25 pm Or Tambo International Airport

      Traveling from Johannesburg to gruyeres

      8617.72 km | 14 hours 8 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Tuesday 09, Apr Johannesburg, Gruyeres
    • Traveling from Johannesburg to gruyeres

      8617.72 km | 14 hours 8 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 09:33 am Gruyeres City Center
    • 0.2 km | 1 min
      09:34 am Stay for 00 min
      Gruyère Rooms
      Bourg 16 / 20 1332 reviews
      USD 172.45
    • 3.11 km | 9 mins
      09:43 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Gruyeres Castle

      A beautiful palace and one of the landmarks of Switzerland, the Gruyeres Castle is a must visit w...

    • 0.1 km | 2 mins
      11:46 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Hr Giger Museum

      Hans Rudolf "Ruedi" Giger was a Swiss painter and was a part of the special effects team of the A...

    • 60 m | 1 min
      01:46 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Le Calvaire

      Le Calvaire is a sixteenth century building which has now been converted into an art gallery. Eve...

    • 82 m | 1 min
      02:48 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Tibet Museum

      A private collection turned into a museum, the artefacts on display at this museum belong to Mr. ...

    • 6.7 km | 12 mins
      04:00 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Maison Cailler

      Who hasn’t dreamt of visiting a Chocolate factory?! The Maison Cailler (Nestle) chocolate f...

    • Stay for 02:04 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:04 pm Stay for 00 min
      Gruyère Rooms
      Bourg 16 / 20 1332 reviews
      USD 172.45
  • Wednesday 10, Apr Gruyeres
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
      Gruyère Rooms
      Bourg 16 / 20 1332 reviews
      USD 172.45
    • Stay for 11:07 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 0.2 km | 1 min
      Departure 08:07 pm Gruyeres City Center

      Traveling from gruyeres to Johannesburg

      8617.82 km | 13 hours 3 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Thursday 11, Apr Johannesburg
    • Traveling from gruyeres to Johannesburg

      8617.82 km | 13 hours 3 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 09:10 am Or Tambo International Airport