6 Day Trip to from Kargil

By Guest User | 27 Jul'17 to 01 Aug'17
  • Thursday 27, Jul Kargil
    • 10:00 am Stay for 30 min
      Kargil War Memorial

      The Dras War Memorial (aka Vijaypath) is a war memorial built by the Indian Army in memory of the...

    • No transit found

      10:30 am Stay for 1 hr
      Mulbekh Monastery

      Situated around 45 kilometres from Kargil, the Mulbekh Monastery is known for its two gompas (Bud...

    • No transit found

      11:30 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Sani Monastery

      The beautiful Sani Monastery is among the oldest religious centres of Tibetan Buddhism in Ladakh ...

    • No transit found

      01:30 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Phuktal Monastery

      The Phuktal Gonpa is a Buddhist monastery and is located in the remote Lungnak Valley of Zanskar....

    • No transit found

      03:30 pm Stay for 6 hrs
      Suru Valley

      A beautiful and awe-inspiring destination in India, the Suru Valley stretches from the town of Ka...

  • Friday 28, Jul Kargil
    • Stay for 02 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      10:00 am Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Kargil Market

      Situated in the heart of Kargil, the Kargil Market is a lively place. Historically speaking, the ...

    • 14.7 km | 21 mins
      11:51 am Stay for 4 hrs
      Pashkum

      Located around 15 kilometres from Kargil, Pashkum is situated on the way to Leh. A beautiful and ...

  • Saturday 29, Jul Kargil

    This is a free day available for planning. You can edit the trip to plan the day.

  • Sunday 30, Jul Kargil

    This is a free day available for planning. You can edit the trip to plan the day.

  • Monday 31, Jul Kargil
  • Tuesday 01, Aug Kargil
hotel
0