3 Day Trip to Jeju-si from Seoul

13 Sep'17 to 15 Sep'17 | Last Visited 12 Aug '18 | Total Views 28
USD USD
476
  • Wednesday 13, Sep Seoul, Jeju-si
    • Departure 06:15 am Gimpo International Airport

      Traveling from Seoul to Jeju-si

      451.37 km | 1 hours Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 07:15 am Jeju International Airport
    • No transit found

      07:15 am Stay for 00 min
      Hotel Robero Jeju
      26, gwandeok-ro 505 reviews
      USD 275.84
    • Stay for 01:45 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Hallim Park

      33km west of Jeju city, and close to Hallimeup Beach, the park is one of the most popular tourist...

    • No transit found

      11:00 am Stay for 1 hr
      Manjanggul Cave

      This is no mere cave, but a lava tube, and one of South Korea's greatest natural wonders. Though ...

    • No transit found

      12:00 pm Stay for 3 hrs
      Udo Island

      The name 'Udo' literally means 'cow' - the locals think that the island looks like a cow lying do...

    • No transit found

      03:00 pm Stay for 15 min
      Jeju Mysterious Road

      A short distance from the city, the 200 metre stretch of road is utterly normal looking, but for ...

    • No transit found

      03:15 pm Stay for 15 min
      Dragon Head Rock

      To look at this rock and say it was formed by wind and wave over eons of time would be truthful. ...

    • Stay for 04:30 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Hotel Robero Jeju
      26, gwandeok-ro 505 reviews
      USD 275.84
  • Thursday 14, Sep Jeju-si
    • 08:30 am Stay for 00 min
      Hotel Robero Jeju
      26, gwandeok-ro 505 reviews
      USD 275.84
    • No transit found

      08:30 am Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Seongeup Folk Village

      This folk village is no government run tourist trap. The people of the village have been living h...

    • No transit found

      10:00 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Hamdeok Beach

      13 kilometres east of Jeju, this shallow beach is a convenient quick getaway for the island city'...

    • No transit found

      12:00 pm Stay for 6 hrs
      Hallasan National Park

      At 1950 metres, this mountain in the centre of Jeju island, is South Korea's highest. Formed of a...

    • No transit found

      06:00 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Hyeopjae Beach

      The beach is close to Hallim Park. It is long and thin - 9 kilometres in length and 20 metres in ...

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Hotel Robero Jeju
      26, gwandeok-ro 505 reviews
      USD 275.84
  • Friday 15, Sep Jeju-si, Seoul
    • 09:05 am Stay for 00 min
      Hotel Robero Jeju
      26, gwandeok-ro 505 reviews
      USD 275.84
    • No transit found

      Departure 09:05 am Jeju International Airport

      Traveling from Jeju-si to Seoul

      451.37 km | 1 hours 5 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 10:10 am Gimpo International Airport