3 Day Trip to Kananaskis from Calgary

By Guest User | 21 Sep'17 to 23 Sep'17
USD USD
290
  • Thursday 21, Sep Calgary, Kananaskis
    • Departure 08:39 am Sb Tuscany Ctrain Station

      Traveling from Calgary to Kananaskis

      79.24 km | 53 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 09:32 am Kananaskis City Center
    • 44.5 km | 34 mins
      10:06 am Stay for 45 min
      Banff Park Museum

      An extension of the Banff National Park, the Banff Park Museum is the oldest natural history muse...

    • 131 km | 1 hour 23 mins
      12:14 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      The Military Museums

      The army is often taken for granted and as a result, under appreciated. There are certain periods...

  • Friday 22, Sep Kananaskis
  • Saturday 23, Sep Kananaskis, Calgary
    • Departure 09:32 am Kananaskis City Center

      Traveling from Kananaskis to Calgary

      82.97 km | 56 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 10:28 am Sb Tuscany Ctrain Station
Recommended Trip Planners
Travellers also planning for