Trip to Kanchanaburi

08 Jun'16 to 08 Jun'16 | Last Visited 25 Jul '18 | Total Views 120
  • Wednesday 08, Jun Bangkok, Kanchanaburi
    • Departure 12:00 am Bangkok City Center

      Traveling from Bangkok to Kanchanaburi

      128.17 km | 1 hours 56 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 01:56 am Kanchanaburi City Center
    • No transit found

      01:56 am Stay for 1 hr
      Bridge Over The River Kwai

      This bridge is a part of the Thailand-Burma Railway Line. Prisoners of War and Asian Slaves were ...

    • No transit found

      02:56 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Thai-burma Railway

      This is a historic railway line that starts from Ban Pong, Thailand and ends at Thanbyuzayat, Bur...

    • 3.6 km | 6 mins
      05:02 am Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Kanchanaburi War Cemetery

      This is the main Prisoner of War cemetery in Thailand. It is associated with the victims of the B...

    • No transit found

      Departure 09:00 am Kanchanaburi City Center

      Traveling from Kanchanaburi to Bangkok

      132.42 km | 2 hours Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 11:00 am Bangkok City Center