3 Day Trip to Kota Kinabalu from Kota Kinabalu

02 Mar'18 to 05 Mar'18 | Last Visited 10 Jul '18 | Total Views 51682
USD USD
351
  • Friday 02, Mar Taipei, Kota Kinabalu
    • Departure 09:50 am Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport

      Traveling from Taipei to Kota Kinabalu

      2200.47 km | 3 hours 30 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 01:20 pm Kota Kinabalu International Airport
    • 7.0 km | 16 mins
      01:36 pm Stay for 00 min
      Winner Hotel
      No. 9 & 10, jalan pasar baru, kg air 759 reviews
      USD 34.51
    • Stay for 06:24 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Winner Hotel
      No. 9 & 10, jalan pasar baru, kg air 759 reviews
      USD 34.51
  • Saturday 03, Mar Kota Kinabalu
    • 08:15 am Stay for 45 min
      Winner Hotel
      No. 9 & 10, jalan pasar baru, kg air 759 reviews
      USD 34.51
    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Sapi Island

      Among all the islands that surround Kota Kinabalu City, Sapi Island (Pulau Sapi) is the most favo...

    • No transit found

      11:00 am Stay for 2 hrs
      North Borneo Railway

      One of the attractions of Kota Kinabalu is to take a ride on the North Borneo Railway that recrea...

    • No transit found

      01:00 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Tunku Abdul Rahman National Park

      Tunku Abdul Rahman is not just one island. It is a cluster of islands: Pulau Gaya, Pulau Sapi, Pu...

    • No transit found

      03:00 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Lok Kawi Wildlife Park

      This is a huge wildlife park that is made up of two parts: the zoological and the botanical side....

    • Stay for 03 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Winner Hotel
      No. 9 & 10, jalan pasar baru, kg air 759 reviews
      USD 34.51
  • Sunday 04, Mar Kota Kinabalu
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
      Winner Hotel
      No. 9 & 10, jalan pasar baru, kg air 759 reviews
      USD 34.51
    • Stay for 11 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Winner Hotel
      No. 9 & 10, jalan pasar baru, kg air 759 reviews
      USD 34.51
  • Monday 05, Mar Kota Kinabalu, Taipei
    • 05:57 am Stay for 00 min
      Winner Hotel
      No. 9 & 10, jalan pasar baru, kg air 759 reviews
      USD 34.51
    • 6.9 km | 13 mins
      Departure 06:10 am Kota Kinabalu International Airport

      Traveling from Kota Kinabalu to Taipei

      2200.47 km | 3 hours 15 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 09:25 am Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport