3 Day Trip to Limassol from Nicosia

15 Aug'17 to 17 Aug'17 | Last Visited 07 May '21 | Total Views 30
USD USD
154
  • Tuesday 15, Aug Nicosia, Limassol
    • Departure 09:00 am Nicosia City Center

      Traveling from Nicosia to Limassol

      83.08 km | 57 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 09:57 am Limassol City Center
    • 2.3 km | 5 mins
      10:02 am Stay for 00 min
      Aristeidou Apartment
      Markou andreadi 6 5 reviews
      USD 129.71
    • 12.8 km | 17 mins
      10:19 am Stay for 6 hrs
      Fasouri Watermania

      With waterparks everywhere, the attractions are pretty standard. You’ll know exactly what t...

    • Stay for 03:29 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 12.823 km | 11.93 mins
      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Aristeidou Apartment
      Markou andreadi 6 5 reviews
      USD 129.71
  • Wednesday 16, Aug Limassol
    • 08:44 am Stay for 00 min
      Aristeidou Apartment
      Markou andreadi 6 5 reviews
      USD 129.71
    • 18.843 km | 15.95 mins
      09:00 am Stay for 5 hrs
      Kourion

      Ancient cities are one of Cyprus’s most popular and enduring tourist attractions. Kourion i...

    • 6.4 km | 8 mins
      02:08 pm Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Kolossi Castle

      Perhaps there’s not much to see here but with a little knowledge of medieval battle tactics...

    • 11.4 km | 20 mins
      03:58 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Ladys Mile Beach

      This beach is more popular with the locals than it is with tourists. It’s not as pretty loo...

    • Stay for 01:45 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 14.94 km | 16.52 mins
      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Aristeidou Apartment
      Markou andreadi 6 5 reviews
      USD 129.71
  • Thursday 17, Aug Limassol, Nicosia
    • 09:52 am Stay for 00 min
      Aristeidou Apartment
      Markou andreadi 6 5 reviews
      USD 129.71
    • 2.0 km | 5 mins
      Departure 09:57 am Limassol City Center

      Traveling from Limassol to Nicosia

      82.64 km | 56 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 10:53 am Nicosia City Center