3 Day Trip to Marble from Black Hawk

09 Feb'18 to 11 Feb'18 | Last Visited 25 Nov '20 | Total Views 6
USD USD
454
  • Friday 09, Feb Black Hawk, Marble
    • Departure 09:00 am Idaho Springs

      Traveling from Black Hawk to Marble

      241.57 km | 2 hours 40 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 11:40 am West Glenwood Park And Ride
    • 15.2 mi | 26 mins
      12:06 pm Stay for 00 min
    • 12.01 km | 36 mins
      12:42 pm Stay for 4 hrs
      Maroon Lake Scenic Trail Image
      ©

      On your way to Maroon Peak, make it a point to go on the Maroon Lake Scenic Trail. This is one of...

    • 105 km | 2 hours 1 min
      06:43 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Crystal River Jeep Tours Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      07:43 pm Stay for 00 min
  • Saturday 10, Feb Marble
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 6 hrs
      Maroon Bells

      Maroon Bells are the two peaks in the Elk Mountain range. These peaks are the epitome of the beau...

    • 1 ft | 1 min
      03:00 pm Stay for 4 hrs
      Crater Lake Trail

      The 1.8-mile dirt and rock section from Maroon Lake to the Crater Lake is the known as the Crater...

    • No transit found

      07:00 pm Stay for 00 min
  • Sunday 11, Feb Marble, Black Hawk
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
    • Stay for 02:40 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 15.1 mi | 28 mins
      Departure 11:40 am West Glenwood Park And Ride

      Traveling from Marble to Black Hawk

      227.67 km | 2 hours 50 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 02:30 pm Idaho Springs