9 Day Trip to Amsterdam, Luxemburg City, Middelburg, Huy from Dusseldorf

25 May'16 to 02 Jun'16 | Last Visited 17 Aug '18 | Total Views 175
USD USD
1451
  • Wednesday 25, May Dusseldorf, Amsterdam
    • Departure 09:00 am Dusseldorf City Center

      Traveling from Dusseldorf to Amsterdam

      222.81 km | 2 hours 25 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 11:25 am Amsterdam City Center
    • 4.452 km | 18.85 mins
      11:43 am Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Aalders
      Jan luykenstraat 13-15 1643 reviews
      USD 294.91
    • 4.4 km | 15 mins
      12:44 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      The Rembrandt House Museum

      Rembrandt holds a lot of importance and influence on European visual culture. The Rembrandt House...

    • 2.9 km | 11 mins
      02:55 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Amsterdam Museum

      Amsterdam Museum is an enriching museum that introduces you to the history of Amsterdam through i...

    • 4.1 km | 14 mins
      05:10 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Vondelpark

      This is the largest park in the city and is also one of the most famous in the country. Every yea...

    • 2.144 km | 12.52 mins
      07:22 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Amsterdam Canals

      The old centers of the city are surrounded and built upon the canal ring which makes the city loo...

  • Thursday 26, May Amsterdam
  • Friday 27, May Amsterdam, Middelburg
    • 08:00 am Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Aalders
      Jan luykenstraat 13-15 1643 reviews
      USD 294.91
    • Stay for 02:02 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      Departure 10:47 am Amsterdam City Center

      Traveling from Amsterdam to Middelburg

      199.21 km | 2 hours 9 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 12:56 pm Middelburg City Center
    • 1.391 km | 6.43 mins
      01:02 pm Stay for 45 min
      Fletcher Hotel-restaurant Middelburg
      Loskade 1 225 reviews
      USD 255.66
    • No transit found

      01:47 pm Stay for 45 min
      Movement Sports Image
      ©
  • Saturday 28, May Middelburg
  • Sunday 29, May Middelburg, Huy
    • 07:41 am Stay for 45 min
      Fletcher Hotel-restaurant Middelburg
      Loskade 1 225 reviews
      USD 255.66
    • No transit found

      08:26 am Stay for 45 min
      Zeeuws Museum Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      09:11 am Stay for 45 min
      Zeeuwse Concertzaal Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      09:56 am Stay for 45 min
      Utropia Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      10:41 am Stay for 45 min
      Museumhaven Zeeland Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      11:26 am Stay for 45 min
      Wellness Goes Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      12:11 pm Stay for 45 min
      CineCity Image
      ©
    • No transit found

      Departure 12:56 pm Middelburg City Center

      Traveling from Middelburg to Huy

      201.55 km | 2 hours 13 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 03:09 pm Huy City Center
    • 0.67 km | 4.48 mins
      03:13 pm Stay for 45 min
      Le Temps Passe ...
      Rue vierset godin 10 90 reviews
      USD 179.41
    • No transit found

      03:58 pm Stay for 45 min
      Curtius Museum Image
      ©
    • 54.6 km | 47 mins
      05:30 pm Stay for 45 min
      Castle Of Deulin Image
      ©
    • 42.9 km | 38 mins
      06:54 pm Stay for 45 min
      Chateau Jehay

      Located along the shores of a water body, Chateau Jehay is a spectacular castle which makes for a...

    • 26.8 km | 22 mins
      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Royal Golf Club Sart Tilman Image
      ©
  • Monday 30, May Huy
    • 08:15 am Stay for 45 min
      Le Temps Passe ...
      Rue vierset godin 10 90 reviews
      USD 179.41
    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 45 min
      Mont Mosan

      In the province of Liege, Mont Mosan is a perfect place to relax with your family and kids. Small...

    • 38.9 km | 35 mins
      10:19 am Stay for 45 min
      Aquarium-muséum De Liège Image
      ©
    • 12.2 km | 16 mins
      11:20 am Stay for 45 min
      Liège Airport Image
      ©
    • 12.9 km | 17 mins
      12:22 pm Stay for 45 min
      Le Forum Image
      ©
  • Tuesday 31, May Huy, Luxemburg City
    • 08:00 am Stay for 45 min
      Le Temps Passe ...
      Rue vierset godin 10 90 reviews
      USD 179.41
    • Stay for 05:39 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      02:24 pm Stay for 45 min
      Citadel Of Namur

      Namur Citadel is a historical fort which is settled down in close approximation of Meuse and Samb...

    • No transit found

      Departure 03:09 pm Huy City Center

      Traveling from Huy to Luxemburg City

      161.41 km | 1 hours 52 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 05:01 pm Luxemburg City City Center
    • 3.332 km | 12.30 mins
      05:13 pm Stay for 45 min
      Hotel Pax
      121, route de thionville 1330 reviews
      USD 500.67
    • No transit found

      05:58 pm Stay for 45 min
      Viaduc  Image
      ©
    • 27.3 km | 36 mins
      07:19 pm Stay for 45 min
      Rockhal Image
      ©
  • Wednesday 01, Jun Luxemburg City
  • Thursday 02, Jun Luxemburg City, Dusseldorf