3 Day Trip to Ooty from Bangalore

By Guest User | 13 Aug'16 to 15 Aug'16
USD USD
272
  • Saturday 13, Aug Bengaluru, Ooty
    • Departure 09:00 am Bangalore City Center

      Traveling from bengaluru to Ooty

      269 km | 4 hours 28 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 01:28 pm Ooty City Center
    • 2.588 km | 6.28 mins
      01:34 pm Stay for 45 min
      Two Seas Residence
      Arani house road, stone house hill post, 153 reviews
      USD 132.43
    • No transit found

      02:19 pm Stay for 45 min
      Dodabetta

      Situated around 10 kilometres from Ooty, the Doddabetta Peak is the highest peak in the Nilgiris....

    • 30.714 km | 36.58 mins
      03:40 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Pykara Lake

      Nestled in the Nilgiris, situated near the Mukurthi National Park and around 20 kms from Ooty tow...

    • Stay for 02:19 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Two Seas Residence
      Arani house road, stone house hill post, 153 reviews
      USD 132.43
  • Sunday 14, Aug Ooty
    • 08:15 am Stay for 45 min
      Two Seas Residence
      Arani house road, stone house hill post, 153 reviews
      USD 132.43
    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 1 hr
      Government Botanical Gardens

      The Botanical Garden was laid out in 1847 by the Marquis of Tweedale and is spread over 22 hectar...

    • 4.6 km | 15 mins
      10:14 am Stay for 1 hr
      Ooty Lake

      The Ooty Lake is one of the major tourist attractions in Ooty. Spread across a relatively huge ar...

    • Stay for 08:45 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 45 min
      Two Seas Residence
      Arani house road, stone house hill post, 153 reviews
      USD 132.43
  • Monday 15, Aug Ooty, Bengaluru
    • 08:00 am Stay for 45 min
      Two Seas Residence
      Arani house road, stone house hill post, 153 reviews
      USD 132.43
    • Stay for 04:43 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      Departure 01:28 pm Ooty City Center

      Traveling from Ooty to bengaluru

      268.1 km | 4 hours 24 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 05:52 pm Bangalore City Center
Recommended Trip Planners
Top Attractions in & around cityTravellers also planning for