3 Day Trip to Polgahawela from Colombo

12 Oct'17 to 14 Oct'17 | Last Visited 29 Nov '19 | Total Views 14
USD USD
341
  • Thursday 12, Oct Colombo, Polgahawela
    • Departure 02:00 pm Bandaranaike International Airport

      Traveling from Colombo to Polgahawela

      30.07 km | 15 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 02:15 pm Diyawanna Oya Airport
    • 94.0 km | 2 hours 33 mins
      04:48 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Deliwala Kota Vehera Temple

      If you want to visit a quiet and peaceful temple, without many hues and cry amidst the lush green...

    • 31.7 km | 1 hour 3 mins
      06:51 pm Stay for 45 min
      Gadaladeniya Rajamaha Viharaya

      This ancient Buddhist temple in Sri Lanka is one of the largest rock structures in the country. I...

  • Friday 13, Oct Polgahawela
  • Saturday 14, Oct Polgahawela, Colombo
    • Stay for 05:15 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      Departure 02:15 pm Polgahawela

      Traveling from Polgahawela to Colombo

      72.22 km | 1 hours 6 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 03:21 pm Maradana