2 Day Trip to Recife from Rio De Janeiro

25 Jul'18 to 26 Jul'18 | Last Visited 15 Oct '19 | Total Views 1
USD USD
531
  • Wednesday 25, Jul Rio De Janeiro, Recife
    • Departure 10:30 am Rio De Janeiro City Center

      Traveling from Rio De Janeiro to Recife

      1889.95 km | 2 hours 45 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 01:15 pm Guararapes - Gilberto Freyre International Airport
    • 6.4 km | 19 mins
      01:34 pm Stay for 00 min
      USD 31
    • 0.09 km | 1 mins
      01:35 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Paco Do Frevo

      Frevo: Derived from the Portuguese world ferver (to boil), Frevo refers to the wide range of musi...

    • 0.5 km | 3 mins
      03:38 pm Stay for 30 min
      Marco Zero At Praca Rio Branco

      This extremely pretty square, also known as Ground Zero, is where the Portuguese founded Recife i...

    • 0.6 km | 4 mins
      04:12 pm Stay for 4 hrs
      Recife Antigo

      The port at Recife Antigo was once the busiest in all of the Americas. It’s where the Portu...

    • No transit found

      08:12 pm Stay for 00 min
      USD 31
  • Thursday 26, Jul Recife, Rio De Janeiro
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
      USD 31
    • Stay for 08:50 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 7.2 km | 18 mins
      Departure 05:50 pm Guararapes - Gilberto Freyre International Airport

      Traveling from Recife to Rio De Janeiro

      1889.37 km | 3 hours Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 08:50 pm Rio De Janeiro City Center