4 Day Trip to Sakleshpur from Bangalore

03 Oct'17 to 06 Oct'17 | Last Visited 29 Jun '18 | Total Views 24
USD USD
551
  • Tuesday 03, Oct Bengaluru, Sakleshpur
    • Departure 06:50 pm Bangalore City Center

      Traveling from bengaluru to Sakleshpur

      219.31 km | 3 hours 9 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 09:59 pm Sakleshpur City Center
    • 1 m | 1 min
      09:59 pm Stay for 00 min
      Cottage Room In Agani, Sakleshpur, By Guesthouser 21607
      Agani village, hanbal post, salkeshpur taluk, sakleshpur
      USD 453.89
  • Wednesday 04, Oct Sakleshpur
    • 09:00 am Stay for 00 min
      Cottage Room In Agani, Sakleshpur, By Guesthouser 21607
      Agani village, hanbal post, salkeshpur taluk, sakleshpur
      USD 453.89
    • 5.2 km | 10 mins
      09:10 am Stay for 45 min
      Manjarabad Fort

      Built by the Indian warrior king Tipu Sultan in 1792, the Manjarabad Fort is an interesting and u...

    • 6.5 km | 14 mins
      10:09 am Stay for 1 hr
      Sakaleswara Temple

      While travelling in India, one way to know more about the local culture is to visit the nearest t...

    • Stay for 09:01 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • 0.8 km | 10 mins
      08:20 pm Stay for 00 min
      Cottage Room In Agani, Sakleshpur, By Guesthouser 21607
      Agani village, hanbal post, salkeshpur taluk, sakleshpur
      USD 453.89
  • Thursday 05, Oct Sakleshpur
    • Stay for 12:59 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      09:59 pm Stay for 00 min
      Cottage Room In Agani, Sakleshpur, By Guesthouser 21607
      Agani village, hanbal post, salkeshpur taluk, sakleshpur
      USD 453.89
    • 1 m | 1 min
      Departure 09:59 pm Sakleshpur City Center

      Traveling from Sakleshpur to bengaluru

      221.14 km | 3 hours 11 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Friday 06, Oct Bengaluru
    • Traveling from Sakleshpur to bengaluru

      221.14 km | 3 hours 11 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 01:10 am Bangalore City Center