5 Day Trip to Seoul from Biggar

By Guest User | 22 Sep'17 to 26 Sep'17
USD USD
3806
  • Friday 22, Sep Biggar
    • Departure 03:53 pm Biggar City Center

      Traveling from Biggar to Seoul

      8719.56 km | 15 hours 59 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Saturday 23, Sep Biggar, Seoul
    • Traveling from Biggar to Seoul

      8719.56 km | 15 hours 59 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 03:52 pm Seoul City Center
    • No transit found

      03:52 pm Stay for 00 min
      Vabien Suite 2 Serviced Residence
      114, tongil-ro, jung-gu 98 reviews
      USD 345.30
    • No transit found

      03:52 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Olympic Park Seoul

      Spread across a whopping 1.5 million square meters, the Olympic Park has become a place where loc...

    • Stay for 02:08 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Vabien Suite 2 Serviced Residence
      114, tongil-ro, jung-gu 98 reviews
      USD 345.30
  • Sunday 24, Sep Seoul
    • 07:00 am Stay for 00 min
      Vabien Suite 2 Serviced Residence
      114, tongil-ro, jung-gu 98 reviews
      USD 345.30
    • No transit found

      07:00 am Stay for 5 hrs
      Bukhansan National Park

      While visiting Seoul, one has to make sure that the final stop in their travels in this magical c...

    • No transit found

      12:00 pm Stay for 1:30 hrs
      The National Folk Museum Of Korea

      A great way to acquaint yourself with the evolution of daily lives of the Korean people, the Nati...

    • No transit found

      01:30 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Chinatown

      It is the official Chinatown in Incheon, came into existence with the opening of the Incheon Port...

    • No transit found

      03:30 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Gyeongbokgung Palace

      Built in 1935, the Gyeongbokgung palace stands out amongst its peers because of its vivid design ...

    • Stay for 02:30 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Vabien Suite 2 Serviced Residence
      114, tongil-ro, jung-gu 98 reviews
      USD 345.30
  • Monday 25, Sep Seoul
    • 09:30 am Stay for 00 min
      Vabien Suite 2 Serviced Residence
      114, tongil-ro, jung-gu 98 reviews
      USD 345.30
    • No transit found

      09:30 am Stay for 2 hrs
      The War Memorial Of Korea

      One of the darkest phases in the history of this country is extremely well documented in this mus...

    • No transit found

      11:30 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Hangang Park

      If you are visiting Seoul during summers, this park is a must visit. From people watching to stay...

    • No transit found

      01:30 pm Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Jogyesa Temple

      Jogyesa Temple is the main temple for Zen Buddhism in Korea. It holds a very important place in t...

    • No transit found

      03:00 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Cheonggyecheon

      The Cheonggye Stream in downtown Seoul is one of the most beautiful places one can visit while in...

    • No transit found

      04:00 pm Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Trickeye Museum

      Although a bit pricey, the Trick Eye museum promises to be a lot of fun for the whole family. Tak...

    • Stay for 02:30 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      08:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Vabien Suite 2 Serviced Residence
      114, tongil-ro, jung-gu 98 reviews
      USD 345.30
  • Tuesday 26, Sep Seoul, Biggar
    • 08:40 am Stay for 00 min
      Vabien Suite 2 Serviced Residence
      114, tongil-ro, jung-gu 98 reviews
      USD 345.30
    • No transit found

      08:40 am Stay for 1 hr
      Bongeunsa Temple

      The first thing you notice at this beautiful temple is the juxtaposition of the shady temple prem...

    • No transit found

      Departure 09:40 am Seoul City Center

      Traveling from Seoul to Biggar

      8769.06 km | 17 hours 38 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 07:18 pm Biggar City Center
Recommended Trip Planners
Top Attractions in & around cityTravellers also planning for