4 Day Trip to Seoul from Mckinney

02 Jun'17 to 06 Jun'17 | Last Visited 19 May '18 | Total Views 31
164
  • Friday 02, Jun Mckinney
    • Departure 10:22 am 5320 Highlands Dr

      Traveling from Mckinney to Seoul

      10981 km | 17 hours 30 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Saturday 03, Jun Mckinney, Seoul
    • Traveling from Mckinney to Seoul

      10981 km | 17 hours 30 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 05:52 pm Incheon International Airport
    • No transit found

      05:52 pm Stay for 00 min
      Staz Hotel Myeongdong 1
      20, chungmu-ro 9-gil, jung-gu 2575 reviews
      USD 164.28
    • No transit found

      05:52 pm Stay for 3 hrs
      N Seoul Tower

      The CJ Seoul Tower or the Namsan Tower as it is commonly called is an observation and communicati...

    • No transit found

      08:52 pm Stay for 3 hrs
      Myeong Dong

      As you would have guessed by now, Seoul is all about the shopping and lifestyle. This street in t...

    • No transit found

      11:52 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Namdaemun Market

      This is another one of the traditional markets that are a part of the national heritage of Seoul....

  • Sunday 04, Jun Seoul
    • 08:00 am Stay for 00 min
      Staz Hotel Myeongdong 1
      20, chungmu-ro 9-gil, jung-gu 2575 reviews
      USD 164.28
    • No transit found

      08:00 am Stay for 1 hr
      Ewha Womans University

      This is the world’s largest university that is specifically for women. It is also a very we...

    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 1 hr
      Gwangjang Market

      This market is by all means the oldest and most traditional everyday market in Seoul. Established...

    • No transit found

      10:00 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Noryangjin Market

      As is quite evident, there are numerous different kinds of market places that adorn the streets i...

    • No transit found

      12:00 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Gangnam District

      This area comprises of numerous main attractions of Seoul and hence can be considered to be the m...

    • No transit found

      02:00 pm Stay for 00 min
      Staz Hotel Myeongdong 1
      20, chungmu-ro 9-gil, jung-gu 2575 reviews
      USD 164.28
  • Monday 05, Jun Seoul
    • 11:25 am Stay for 00 min
      Staz Hotel Myeongdong 1
      20, chungmu-ro 9-gil, jung-gu 2575 reviews
      USD 164.28
    • No transit found

      11:25 am Stay for 3 hrs
      Yongsan Electronics Market

      When describing this area in Seoul, the adjective which comes to mind in extensive. This retail s...

    • No transit found

      02:25 pm Stay for 5 hrs
      Dongdaemun Market

      This is another famous tourist spots in Seoul. Traditionally a shopping district, the area was de...

    • No transit found

      Departure 07:25 pm Seoul City Center

      Traveling from Seoul to Mckinney

      11135.4 km | 21 hours 8 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Tuesday 06, Jun Mckinney
    • Traveling from Seoul to Mckinney

      11135.4 km | 21 hours 8 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 02:33 am Mckinney City Center