3 Day Trip to Shirdi from Dewas

01 Jul'16 to 02 Jul'16 | Last Visited 12 Sep '18 | Total Views 62
  • Friday 01, Jul Dewas, Shirdi
    • Departure 09:00 am Dewas

      Traveling from Dewas to Shirdi

      441.56 km | 9 hours 15 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 06:15 pm Shirdi
    • No transit found

      06:15 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Abdul Baba Cottage

      This is the private modest home of Abdul Baba- the only devotee of Sai Baba who was allowed to en...

    • No transit found

      07:15 pm Stay for 30 min
      Gurusthan

      This is the very spot Sri Sai Baba was first spotted as a child ascetic- a Bal yogi. Found seated...

    • Stay for 01:30 hrs
      Idle Time

      Additional time available for you to plan. Just drag and drop any place into your itinerary to use up the available free time.

    • No transit found

      Departure 09:15 pm Shirdi City Center

      Traveling from Shirdi to Dewas

      442.6 km | 6 hours 29 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Saturday 02, Jul Dewas
    • Traveling from Shirdi to Dewas

      442.6 km | 6 hours 29 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 03:44 am Dewas City Center