3 Day Trip to Sonamarg from Sonamarg

By Guest User | 29 Jun'17 to 01 Jul'17
  • Thursday 29, Jun Sonamarg
    • 08:00 am Stay for 1 hr
      Baltal

      This small beautiful town is 15 kilometers north to Sonamarg and is an ideal place for trekking a...

    • No transit found

      09:00 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Thajiwas Glacier

      These glaciers present a scenic view of the snow clad mountain peaks and small streams of water f...

    • No transit found

      11:00 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Vishansar Lake

      Vishansar Lake is a high altitude mountain lake with beautiful valley flowers and shrubs adding t...

    • No transit found

      01:00 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Aru Valley

      Aru Valley is located at altitude of 18000 feet. The valley has scenic views for photography enth...

    • 18.6 km | 36 mins
      03:35 pm Stay for 3 hrs
      Betaab Valley

      If you’re a Bollywood Fanatic then surely you should visit the Betaab valley. The name itse...

  • Friday 30, Jun Sonamarg
    • 07:00 am Stay for 10 hrs
      Nichnai Pass

      Nichnai Pass is the pathway leading to the trekking routes reaching to Gadsar Lake, Krishansar La...

    • No transit found

      05:00 pm Stay for 5 hrs
      Sonamarg

      Sonamarg literally means meadow of gold, which gives one a legitimate idea of just how gorgeous t...

  • Saturday 01, Jul Sonamarg

    This is a free day available for planning. You can edit the trip to plan the day.

hotel
0