15 Day Trip to Tokyo, Seoul, Incheon, Busan, Jeju-si, Tongyeong-si from San Francisco

03 Sep'16 to 17 Sep'16 | Last Visited 14 May '18 | Total Views 67
  • Saturday 03, Sep San Francisco
    • Departure 02:05 pm San Francisco International Airport

      Traveling from San Francisco to Incheon

      9085 km | 1 day 4 hours 35 mins Air India INR 46392

  • Sunday 04, Sep San Francisco, Incheon
    • Traveling from San Francisco to Incheon

      9085 km | 1 day 4 hours 35 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 06:40 pm Incheon International Airport
    • No transit found

      06:40 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Jayu Freedom Park

      Previously named as Manguk Park, Jayu Freedom Park is located in Mt. Eungbongsan, near the port. ...

  • Monday 05, Sep Incheon, Jeju
    • Departure 06:05 pm Gimpo International Airport

      Traveling from Incheon to jeju

      451 km | 1 hours 25 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 07:30 pm Jeju International Airport
  • Tuesday 06, Sep Jeju
    • 07:15 am Stay for 15 min
      Jeju Mysterious Road

      A short distance from the city, the 200 metre stretch of road is utterly normal looking, but for ...

    • No transit found

      07:30 am Stay for 15 min
      Dragon Head Rock

      To look at this rock and say it was formed by wind and wave over eons of time would be truthful. ...

    • No transit found

      07:45 am Stay for 3 hrs
      Udo Island

      The name 'Udo' literally means 'cow' - the locals think that the island looks like a cow lying do...

    • No transit found

      10:45 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Jeju Folklore And Natural Museum

      The museum is standard fare for attractions of its kind. There are four main areas: ...

    • No transit found

      12:45 pm Stay for 1:30 hrs
      Seongeup Folk Village

      This folk village is no government run tourist trap. The people of the village have been living h...

    • No transit found

      02:15 pm Stay for 6 hrs
      Hallasan National Park

      A designated UNESCO Biosphere Reserve and a World Heritage Site, the Hallasan National Park is lo...

  • Wednesday 07, Sep Jeju
    • 08:15 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Trick Art Museum Korea

      The museum is a sister attraction to Jeju's mysterious road, in that its exhibits revolve entirel...

    • No transit found

      10:15 am Stay for 1 hr
      Dongmung Market

      With more than 300 stalls and shops spread out over a large area, this may be Jeju's most popular...

    • No transit found

      11:15 am Stay for 3 hrs
      Jeju Stone Park

      The island of Jeju has a rich mythological history. For many Koreans the island resembles Paradis...

    • No transit found

      02:15 pm Stay for 1 hr
      Jeju Glass Castle

      It's not everyday that you see a theme park for glass art. The 200 pieces of art in this attracti...

  • Thursday 08, Sep Jeju, Busan
    • 09:45 am Stay for 1 hr
      Gimnyeong Maze Park

      The maze, though a simple looking attraction, is quite curious in character. It was funded by Fre...

    • No transit found

      10:45 am Stay for 1 hr
      Bijarim Forest

      How often do you come across a forest composed of only nutmeg trees? These 2800 trees make up suc...

    • No transit found

      11:45 am Stay for 2 hrs
      Hyeopjae Beach

      The beach is close to Hallim Park. It is long and thin - 9 kilometres in length and 20 metres in ...

    • No transit found

      01:45 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Hallim Park

      33km west of Jeju city, and close to Hallimeup Beach, the park is one of the most popular tourist...

    • No transit found

      03:45 pm Stay for 2 hrs
      Eco Land Theme Park

      This attraction is a mixed bag. At its heart is the Gotjawal forests of Jeju, only 1 kilom...

    • No transit found

      Departure 05:45 pm Jeju International Airport

      Traveling from jeju to Busan

      292 km | 2 hours 45 mins Air India INR 46392

      Arrival 08:30 pm Gimhae International Airport
  • Friday 09, Sep Busan
  • Saturday 10, Sep Busan, Tongyeong-si
  • Sunday 11, Sep Tongyeong-si, Busan, Seoul
  • Monday 12, Sep Seoul, Tokyo
  • Tuesday 13, Sep Tokyo
  • Wednesday 14, Sep Tokyo
  • Thursday 15, Sep Tokyo
  • Friday 16, Sep Tokyo, Incheon
  • Saturday 17, Sep Incheon, San Francisco